AUC Sports Center

 

Central Court 
Inscription: ARTOC Sports Court
Donor: Mr. Mohamed Shafik Gabr '73

Football and Track Stadium
Inscription: Khalaf Ahmad Al Habtoor Football and Track Stadium
Donor: Mr. Khalaf Ahmad Al Habtoor 

 

Gym (cardio/weight room) 
Inscription: Ahmed H. Said '85 Gym 
Donor: Dr. Ahmed Hassan Said '85
 

Outdoor Basketball Court 1
Inscription: Ahmed Galal Ismail '97 Basketball Court
Donor: Mr. Ahmed Galal Eldin Ismail '97

Sports Tower
Inscription: MOBINIL Tower
Donor: The Egyptian Company for Mobile Services (Mobinil)

Squash Courts 1 of 2
Inscription: J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr. Squash Courts (Performance Arena)
Donor: Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.

Squash Courts 2 of 2
Inscription: J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr. Squash Courts (Practice Courts)
Donor: Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.

Swimming Pool and Seating Area
Inscription: Paul B. Hannon Swimming Pool
Donor: Mr. Paul B. Hannon Hon LHD

Tennis Complex
Inscription: J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr. Tennis Complex
Donor: Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.

Training Field
Inscription: Joseph B. and Ruth J. Ward Field
Donors: Dr. Barbara Brown and Dr. Steven C. Ward

Training Gym
Inscription: Mohamed El Rashidi Gym
Donors:
Mr. Hussein El Akkad
Mr. Ayman Abdul Monem AlArabawi
Dr. Ashraf and Mrs. Hoda Allam
Mrs. Deborah Alves
Dr. and Mrs. Craig Anderson
Mr. Mohamed Ateya
Dr. Myriam H. Bakhoum
Mr. Abdel Raouf Banaja
Mrs. Sue Barker
Mrs. Suzanne Bassilious
Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Brown
Ms. Roberta Allam Calderbank
Ms. Vivian Campbell
Mr. Timothy Craig
Mrs. Sawsan L. Dajani
Mr. Alexander L. Darling
Mrs. Isabel Dillener
Dr. Griffith Dudding Jr.
Mr. Howard Ecker
Ms. Temma Ecker
Dr. Waguida Ahmed Fouad El Bakary '68, '75
Mr. Mohamed A. M. El Rashidi
Mrs. Kim El Sharkawy
Mr. Karim Sami Assaad Farag
Mr. Samir Sami Assaad Farag '96
Mr. Curt Ferguson
Mr. Gebreselassie Gebremariam
Dr. John D. Gerhart*
Ms. Hadia Sadek Ghabbour '88
Mr. Joseph Ghanem
Mr. Sameh Ghobrial
Mr. Ali Nagib Gomaa
Mr. Robert Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Griffin
Mr. Ashraf A. Habib
Mr. Marwan Hammad
Mr. Paul B. Hannon Hon LHD
Dr. Ismail I. Hassouna
Dr. John B. Hawley
Mr. and Mrs. William Holt
Mr. Hugh Hughes
Mrs. Hala M. Fahmi Hussein
Mrs. Yasmine Abdel Aziz Ibrahim '86, '91
Mr. Naguib Ismail
Mr. Gerald Johnson
Ms. Abigail Jones
Mr. L. C. Kotrodimos
Mrs. Sossi M. Mahoney
Dr. Donald McDonald
Dr. Harry G. Miller
Mrs. Mary Miller
Mr. Hamed Ali Mohamed*
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Munro
Mrs. Magda Laurence Naguib '82
Mr. Dean Nielson
Ms. Henrietta O'Brien
Mr. Dan O'Laughlin
Mr. Kent Olson
Eng. Ismail Osman
Mr. John Papanek
Mr. Abdel Aziz Hamdy Ragab
Ms. Suad Raja
Dr. and Mrs. Herbert D. Reas
Dr. Maurice Saade
Mr. Tawfik Sadek
Mr. Ibrahim Mohamed Said
Mrs. Nermine Mahmoud Saleh '97
Mrs. Bahira Yehia Sami '79, '89
Ms. Brenda S. Schultz
Dr. and Mrs. Karim Shaalan
Mr. Harry S. Soderstorm
Mrs. Julie W. Stagliano
Dr. Earl (Tim) Sullivan
Mrs. Francine Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Thomason
Mr. and Mrs. William Hal Todd
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth H. Toepfer
Mr. Sadek Washi
Mrs. Gretchen Welch SP
Dr. Meri Whitaker
Dr. Robert H. Younghouse
American Express of Egypt Ltd.
Coca Cola Bottling Company
GE International Operations
General Motors - Overseas Corporation
KIA Motors Egypt
Modern English School - Cairo
Saudi Research and Marketing Co. (SRMC)
Seton Hall University
Anonymous

Hon LHD Honorary Degree
SP Special Program Alumni
*Deceased