School of Sciences and Engineering

                            

 

Department of Biology 
Inscription: Nancy Hopkins Department of Biology
Donor: Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.

Classroom 75-seat 
Inscription: LINK Development Room
Donor: Link Development

Classroom 75-seat
Inscription: Starr Foundation Room
Donor: The Starr Foundation

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: Mohamed El Rashidi School of Continuing Education 1965-2005
Donors: 
Mr. Hussein El Akkad
Mr. Ayman Abdul Monem AlArabawi
Dr. Ashraf and Mrs. Hoda Allam
Mrs. Deborah Alves
Dr. and Mrs. Craig Anderson
Mr. Mohamed Ateya
Dr. Myriam H. Bakhoum
Mr. Abdel Raouf Banaja
Mrs. Sue Barker
Mrs. Suzanne Bassilious
Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Brown
Ms. Roberta Allam Calderbank
Ms. Vivian Campbell
Mr. Timothy Craig
Mrs. Sawsan L. Dajani
Mr. Alexander L. Darling
Mrs. Isabel Dillener
Dr. Griffith Dudding Jr.
Mr. Howard Ecker
Ms. Temma Ecker
Dr. Waguida Ahmed Fouad El Bakary '68, '75
Mr. Mohamed A. M. El Rashidi
Mrs. Kim El Sharkawy
Mr. Karim Sami Assaad Farag
Mr. Samir Sami Assaad Farag '96
Mr. Curt Ferguson
Mr. Gebreselassie Gebremariam
Dr. John D. Gerhart*
Ms. Hadia Sadek Ghabbour '88
Mr. Joseph Ghanem
Mr. Sameh Ghobrial
Mr. Ali Nagib Gomaa
Mr. Robert Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Griffin
Mr. Ashraf A. Habib
Mr. Marwan Hammad
Mr. Paul B. Hannon Hon LHD
Dr. Ismail I. Hassouna
Dr. John B. Hawley
Mr. and Mrs. William Holt
Mr. Hugh Hughes
Mrs. Hala M. Fahmi Hussein
Mrs. Yasmine Abdel Aziz Ibrahim '86, '91
Mr. Naguib Ismail
Mr. Gerald Johnson
Ms. Abigail Jones
Mr. L. C. Kotrodimos
Mrs. Sossi M. Mahoney
Dr. Donald McDonald
Dr. Harry G. Miller
Mrs. Mary Miller
Mr. Hamed Ali Mohamed*
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Munro
Mrs. Magda Laurence Naguib '82
Mr. Dean Nielson
Ms. Henrietta O'Brien
Mr. Dan O'Laughlin
Mr. Kent Olson
Eng. Ismail Osman
Mr. John Papanek
Mr. Abdel Aziz Hamdy Ragab
Ms. Suad Raja
Dr. and Mrs. Herbert D. Reas
Dr. Maurice Saade
Mr. Tawfik Sadek
Mr. Ibrahim Mohamed Said
Mrs. Nermine Mahmoud Saleh '97
Mrs. Bahira Yehia Sami '79, '89
Ms. Brenda S. Schultz
Dr. and Mrs. Karim Shaalan
Mr. Harry S. Soderstorm
Mrs. Julie W. Stagliano
Dr. Earl (Tim) Sullivan
Mrs. Francine Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Thomason
Mr. and Mrs. William Hal Todd
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth H. Toepfer
Mr. Sadek Washi
Mrs. Gretchen Welch SP
Dr. Meri Whitaker
Dr. Robert H. Younghouse
American Express of Egypt Ltd.
Coca Cola Bottling Company
GE International Operations
General Motors - Overseas Corporation
KIA Motors Egypt
Modern English School - Cairo
Saudi Research and Marketing Co. (SRMC)
Seton Hall University
Anonymous

Classroom 45-seat
Inscription: Emad Z. El Sewedy '88 Room
Donor: Eng. Emad Zaki El Sewedy '88

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: Minister Eng. Bahgat Hassanein
Donor: Mrs. Inaam Bahgat Hassanein '84, '91

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: Art and Susan Lindenauer Room
Donor: Mr. Arthur Lindenauer

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: Ahmed Sharafeldin Room
Donor: Mr. Ahmed Mamdouh Sharafeldin '91

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: Henkel-Egypt
Donor: Henkel-Egypt

Classroom 45-seat 
Inscription: ITWorx Room
Donor: ITWorx

Classroom 20-seat 
Inscription: Dr. Hassanein Amer Room
Donor: Mr. Seif Allah Hamdy Mostafa '94

Engineering Courtyard Fountain 
Inscription: Magdy Shaaban Fountain
Donor: Mr. Magdy Mohamed Shaaban '85

Entrance Fountain 
Inscription: Nini Taher
Donors: Mr. and Mrs. Adel  El-Labban '77, '80

Faculty Office
Inscription: In Memory of Woldemar A. Weyl (ca. 1966-1967) Glass Technology
Donors: Ilse R. Weyl and Karin G. Weyl

Main Court Fountain 
Inscription: Ehab Osman Khalil '83 Fountain
Donor: Mr. Ehab Osman Khalil Osman '83, '88

Science Courtyard Fountain 
Inscription: Sameh Bishara '78 Fountain
Donor: Mr. Sameh Wadie Boutros Bishara '78

Soils Laboratory 
Inscription: Professor Mamdouh Hamza Soils Science Laboratory
Donor: Dr. Eng. Mamdouh Mostafa Hamza

The Science and Technology Research Center 
Inscription: Yousef Jameel Science and Technology Research Center
Donor: Dr. Yousef Abdul Latif Jameel '68 Hon LHD

Hon LHD Honorary Degree
SP Special Program Alumni

*Deceased