Donor Honor Roll

AUC extends its sincerest appreciation to the loyal alumni, parents, staff, faculty, trustees, organizations and friends listed here for their generosity and vision. Your contributions keep AUC at the forefront of academia in the region. Thank you.
The listing that follows recognizes individual and corporate donors who have contributed $1,000 or more from July 1, 2019, to March 18, 2020.

Abdulla Al Ghurair Education Program Ltd (AGEP)
Mr. Yousef Abdul Latif Jameel '68, Hon LHD

David Bonderman (SP)
Eng. Abdullah Ahmed Said Bugshan
Anonymous

Eng. Naguib Sawiris

Dr. Hamza Bahey El-Din Alkholi
Apache Khalda Corporation LDC
Arab African International Bank
Commercial International Bank (Egypt)
Egyptian Refining Company
Mr. Bernard Selz

Mr. Assem Raouf Abdel Hady '16
Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait - Egypt
Ms. Teresa C. Barger (SP)
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Kerri Bartlett
Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation, Inc.
Dana Gas
Ms. Farah Shokry Diab '14
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Driscoll
Eng. Ahmed El Sewedy
Dr. Ahmed and Mrs. Ann El-Mokadem
ExxonMobil Egypt (S.A.E.)
Kuwait Energy Company
Fritz and Lee Link
Lockheed Martin Global, Inc.
Nestlé Egypt S.A.E.
Mr. Francis J. Ricciardone and Dr. Marie Ricciardone
Shell Egypt N.V.
Wiley
Nancy and Jonathon Wolf (SP)

Dr. Barbara Brown and Dr. Steven Ward
Dr. Mohammed (Mo) Ibrahim
Ms. Alexandra Jameson (SP), '15
Mrs. Ann Zwicker Kerr '81
Modus Holding LLC
Mr. Karim Hatem Niazi Mostafa (SP)
Qalaa Holdings Scholarship Foundation
Ms. Hosna Rachid
Dr. David and Dr. Jane Tirrell
Mrs. Gretchen (SP) and Ambassador C. David Welch
Mr. Robert M. Weyerhaeuser
Mr. Saeed Yehia Zakaria '20
Anonymous 

Dr. Shahira Fawzy Abdel Shahid '84, '88
Dr. Abraham Adams and Ms. Nancy White Adams
Advanced Energy Systems- ADES
Arab International Bank
atmosfair gGmbH
Attijariwafa Bank Egypt S.A.E.
AUC Parents Association
Roger and Whitney Bagnall
Dr. Lofty and Mrs. Laila Basta
Dr. Adel Amin Beshai '63
BLOM Bank Egypt
Blue Bus
Dr. Mohamed Omar Nutrition Center
Egyptian Automotive & Trading Co.
Mr. Abdel Rahman Yahia El Mahdi '90
Ms. Dina Amgad Anwar El Mofty '98
El Mohr Company (Abo Ghaly Motors)
Equity for Marketing and Marketing Programs, S.A.E. Company
Mr. Rashed Mohamed Fakhro '67 and Mrs. Bahia M. Juma
Falcon Group
Dr. Shawki El Husseiny Farag
Mr. Richard A. Fazzini and Ms. Mary E. McKercher
Mr. Bruce W. Flessner
Fresh Co. For Electric Home Appliances
Ms. Dorothy Paine Gardiner '71
Giza Systems
Mr. William H. Greer, Jr.
W. James Griswold (SP)
Mr. Paul B. Hannon Hon LHD
Dr. and Mrs. Elias K. Hebeka
Mrs. Rania Khalil Jabr '90
Sarah Jackson
Elle Johnson
Ms. Nancy Kamal
KULT Creative Productions Company
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Lawler
Dr. Thomas W. Lentz
Art and Susan Lindenauer
Mr. William and Mrs. Luz MacArthur
Mr. D. Patrick Maley (SP) and Ms. Nancy B. Turck
Mr. Kenneth Manotti
Dr. Tarek Masoud
McMunn Family Foundation
New Egypt Gold
Nicolas Tours
Hanan H. Omary '98, '16
Ms. Marnie S. Pillsbury
Red Bull Egypt for Import & Export
Dr. Magda Saleh
Selah El Telmeez for Printing and Publishing
Alex Shalaby
Smart Gym Import & Export Company
Mr. Charles Steinmetz
Mr. Stephen D. Taylor '64
The Harmon Family Foundation
The Honorable Frank G. Wisner
W. Second Growth Foundation
X Agency
Yaqeen Company for Educational, Sports and Recreational Projects