Donor Honor Roll

AUC extends its sincerest appreciation to the loyal alumni, parents, staff, faculty, trustees, organizations and friends listed here for their generosity and vision. Your contributions keep AUC at the forefront of academia in the region. Thank you.

The listing that follows recognizes individual and corporate donors who have contributed $1,000 or more from July 1, 2019, to January 31, 2020.

 

Abdulla Al Ghurair Education Program Ltd (AGEP)
Mr. Yousef Abdul Latif Jameel '68, Hon LHD

Eng. Abdullah Ahmed Said Bugshan
David Bonderman (SP)

Eng. Naguib Sawiris

Dr. Hamza Bahey El Din Alkholi
Apache Khalda Corporation LDC
Arab African International Bank
Commercial International Bank (Egypt)
Egyptian Refining Company
Mr. and Mrs. Hisham El-Khazindar '96
Mr. Bernard Selz

Mr. Assem Raouf Abdel Hady '16
Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait - Egypt
Ms. Teresa C. Barger (SP)
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Kerri Bartlett
Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation, Inc.
Dana Gas
Ms. Farah Shokry Diab '14
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Driscoll
Dr. Ahmed and Mrs. Ann El-Mokadem
ExxonMobil Egypt (S.A.E.)
Kuwait Energy Company
Lockheed Martin Global, Inc.
Shell Egypt N.V.
Nancy and Jonathon Wolf (SP)

Dr. Barbara Brown and Dr. Steven Ward
Dr. David and Dr. Jane Tirrell
Dr. Mohammed (Mo) Ibrahim
Mr. Robert M. Weyerhaeuser
Mr. Saeed Yehia Saeed Ahmed Zakaria
Mrs. Ann Zwicker Kerr '81
Ms. Alexandra Jameson (SP), '15
Qalaa Holdings Scholarship Foundation
Anonymous

Dr. Shahira Fawzy Abdel Shahid '84, '88
Dr. Abraham Adams and Ms. Nancy White Adams
Advanced Energy Systems- ADES
Arab International Bank
atmosfair gGmbH
Attijariwafa Bank Egypt S.A.E.
AUC Parents Association
Roger and Whitney Bagnall
Dr. Lofty and Mrs. Laila Basta
Dr. Adel Amin Beshai '63
BLOM Bank Egypt
Blue Bus
Dr. Mohamed Omar Nutrition Center
Mr. Abdel Rahman Yahia El Mahdy '90
Equity for Marketing and Marketing Programs, S.A.E. Company
Mr. Rashed Mohamed Fakhro '67 and Mrs. Bahia M. Juma
Dr. Shawki El Husseiny Farag
Mr. Bruce W. Flessner
Fresh Co. For Electric Home Appliances
Ms. Dorothy Paine Gardiner '71
Giza Systems
Mr. William H. Greer, Jr.
W. James Griswold (SP)
Mr. Paul B. Hannon Hon LHD
The Harmon Family Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Elias K. Hebeka
Mrs. Rania Khalil Jabr '90
Sarah Jackson
Elle Johnson
Ms. Nancy Kamal
KULT Creative Productions Company
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Lawler
Dr. Thomas W. Lentz
Art and Susan Lindenauer
Mr. William and Mrs. Luz MacArthur
Mr. D. Patrick Maley (SP) and Ms. Nancy B. Turck
Mr. Kenneth Manotti
McMunn Family Foundation
New Egypt Gold
Hanan H. Omary '98, '16
Ms. Marnie S. Pillsbury
Selah El Telmeez for Printing and Publishing
Alex Shalaby
Smart Gym Import & Export Company
Mr. Charles Steinmetz
Mr. Stephen D. Taylor '64
The Honorable Frank G. Wisner
W. Second Growth Foundation
Yaqeen Company for Educational, Sports and Recreational Projects