Donor Honor Roll

AUC extends its sincerest appreciation to the loyal alumni, parents, staff, faculty, trustees, organizations and friends listed here for their generosity and vision. Your contributions keep AUC at the forefront of academia in the region. Thank you.

The listing that follows recognizes individual and corporate donors who have contributed $1,000 or more from July 1, 2018, to June 31, 2019.

 

Abdulla Al Ghurair Education Program Ltd (AGEP)
Dr. Khalaf Ahmad Al Habtoor Hon LHD
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Kerri Bartlett
Mr. Yousef Abdul Latif Jameel '68, Hon LHD
Eng. Naguib Sawiris

Nora Abousteit '00 and Joshua Cooper Ramo
Mr. J. Dinsmore Adams, Jr.
Ms. Teresa C. Barger (SP)
Dr. Barbara Brown and Dr. Steven Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Cashin
Commercial International Bank (Egypt)
Egyptian Refining Company
Suzy and Sadek Wahba '87

Apache Khalda Corporation LDC
Arab African International Bank
Egyptian Gulf Bank (EGBANK)
Dr. Ahmed and Mrs. Ann El-Mokadem
Jennifer and Philip Maritz
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt
Lady Jehane Thomas '66, '69
Mr. Francis J. Ricciardone and Dr. Marie Ricciardone
Nancy and Jonathon Wolf (SP)

Mahmoud M. Abdallah Foundation
Mr. Assem Raouf Abdel Hady '16
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait - Egypt
Ambassador Yousef and Mrs. Abeer Al Otaiba
Dr. Lisa Anderson (SP)
Apache Corporation
Apache Egypt Companies

Attijariwafa Bank Egypt S.A.E.
Mr. Paul and Mrs. Beth Bartlett
David Bonderman (SP)
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Bowditch, Jr
BP Egypt
Cairo Choral Society
Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation, Inc.
Dana Gas
Dar Al Mimar Group
Deutsche Bank UAE
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Driscoll
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Drucker
Egypt Sunshine International Business Development Co. S.A.E
El Baradei Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Hisham El-Khazindar '96
Dr. Atef '74 and Mrs. Fofa Eltoukhy
ExxonMobil Egypt (S.A.E.)
Mr. Hisham Ezz Al Arab
Marjorie M. Fisher Fund
Ms. Laurie Fitch (SP)
Sted and Robin Garber
Henkel-Egypt
Mr. B. Boyd and Mrs. Mary Kay Hight
Housing and Development Bank
Ms. Alexandra Jameson (SP), '15
Mrs. Ann Zwicker Kerr '81
Fritz and Lee Link
Lockheed Martin Global, Inc.
H.E. Mr. Mohamed Loutfy Mansour
Morgan Stanley Group Inc.
Mr. Karim Hatem Niazi Mostafa (SP)
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
Ms. Hosna Rachid
Mr. Tarek M. Ragheb
Shell Egypt N.V.
State Street Global Advisors
Dr. David and Dr. Jane Tirrell
Mrs. Gretchen (SP) and Ambassador C. David Welch
Mr. Robert M. Weyerhaeuser
Wiley

A.J.E. Group Egypt for Soft Drinks
Mrs. Laila Abdel Jawad
Mr. Ahmed Fouad Abdel Latif '00
Ms. Hanan Mohamed Abdel Meguid '93

Mrs. Raymonda Raif Abdel Nour '91
Ms. Dina Abulfotuh (SP), '02
Dr. Abraham Adams and Ms. Nancy White Adams
Mrs. Fatema H. AlSulaiti '10
Mrs. Khadija Almaeina '70
Mrs. Manal Amin
Prof. G. Anand Anandalingam
Cynthia (SP) and John Duke Anthony
Arab Bank
David and Sherry Arnold
AUC Parents Association
Iradj and Shahnaz Bagherzade
Roger and Whitney Bagnall
Dr. Ziad A. Bahaa-Eldin '87
Bank of New York Mellon
Banque du Caire
Mrs. Molly and Dr. Thomas Bartlett Hon LHD
Beast
Robert and Renee Belfer
Mr. Christopher Bell (SP)
Dr. Eva Bellin (SP)
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Bennett
Best Buy for Information Systems
Priscilla Blakemore
BLOM Bank Egypt
James D. and Mary Claire Bond
Nathan J. Brown (SP)
Capital Dental Clinic
Michele Chait
Judy and Kim Davis
Richard A. Debs
Dino Activation
DOMTY
Mr. Richard Edelman
Dr. Hania El Araby Bahaa Eldin '85, '89
Mr. Mohamed El Beih
Mrs. Heini El Fayed
Dr. Rana Ayman el Kaliouby '98, '00
Ms. Dina Amgad Anwar El Mofty '98
Mr. Omar Mohamed Sherif El Shenety '05
Dr. Nabil Elaraby
Sherif El-Kassas
Mr. Jim Ellis
Dr. Aziza Nour Eldin Ellozy '64, '67
Janice Emery and Patrick Schaffner
Emirates NBD Egypt

Ms. Mona E. Eraiba
Event House Egypt
Mr. Rashed Mohamed Fakhro '67 and Mrs. Bahia M. Juma
Falcon Group
Dr. Shawki El Husseiny Farag
FMS
Mr. John H. Forsyth (SP)
Mr. Keith Foster
Mrs. Dina Mohamed Fouda'93
Dennis and Susi Gertmenian
Go Bus
William E. Granara (SP)
Ms. Nimet Habachy
Mr. Gordon Handke
The Harmon Family Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Elias K. Hebeka
Dr. Taher Helmy
Ann Hotung
Ms. Katherine Nouri Hughes
Dr. Barbara Ibrahim
Identity Advertising
Mr. William Inglee
Innovation Crew
Mrs. Sylvia Iskander
Ms. Kim Louise Jackson '84
Sarah Jackson
Mr. Magdi Abdul Latif Jameel
Mr. Warren Jenson
Mr. Peter John
Elle Johnson
The Honorable Robert W. Kasten
Farhad Kazemi and Jane Opper
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Lawler
Dr. Thomas W. Lentz
Art and Susan Lindenauer
London Cab
Dr. Kristin M. Lord
Reverend Richard A. Lundy (SP)
Mr. William and Mrs. Luz MacArthur
Mr. Ayman Mokhtar Madkour '89
Mr. Hatem Abdel Aziz Mahdy '97, '07
Mr. D. Patrick Maley (SP) and Ms. Nancy B. Turck
Mr. Kenneth Manotti
McMunn Family Foundation
Misr Italia Properties
Jon and Melinda Muller

Mrs. Najla Nabih '83
National Bank of Egypt
New Egypt Gold
Ms. Lubna Olayan
Gregory L. Olson '82
Hanan H. Omary '98, '16
Origin Integrated Marketing Solutions - Egypt
Mr. Frank Packard
Ms. Wendy Pangburn
PepsiCo International - Egypt
Ms. Marnie S. Pillsbury
Mr. Ernest Posey
Jack and Cherie Raidy
Robust Experiential
Marsha and Jerry Seslowe
Alex Shalaby
Ms. Maria Shammas
Mr. R J Shepherd
Mr. Charles Steinmetz
Aso O. Tavitian
Mr. Stephen D. Taylor '64
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Thomason
Trend Forward Capital
Mr. Mark T. Turnage (SP)
Mr. William C. Ughetta Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert Williamson
The Honorable Frank G. Wisner
Mr. Ahmed Hafez Zaki '00
Anonymous

SP Special Program Alumni
Hon LHD Honorary Degree